Dafont.Com - Info dafont.com

dafont.com receives about 415,000 unique visitors and 2,390,400 (5.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,697.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,219,586.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dafont.com is ranked number 761 in the world and 0.083% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, France and links to network IP address 178.33.63.127. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dafont.com

Archive of freely downloadable fonts. Browse by alphabetical listing, by style, by author or by popularity. [Windows, MacOS]
Archive of freely downloadable fonts. Browse by alphabetical listing, by style, by author or by popularity.
How did dafont.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dafont.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
415,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,450,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,390,400 (5.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
761 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.083% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.9%23.3%919
Brazil 6.7%6.2%456
Mexico 5.1%5.2%314
India 4.8%4.3%1552
France 4.7%4.8%690
United Kingdom 3.8%3.8%892
Spain 3.4%3.4%737
Italy 3.4%4.1%701
Indonesia 3.2%3.1%478
Germany 2.3%2.4%1775
Canada 2.1%2.2%1016
Argentina 2.0%2.2%430
Philippines 1.7%1.5%276
Turkey 1.5%1.6%890
China 1.5%1.6%6572
Australia 1.4%1.3%983
Angola 1.3%1.5%606
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.6%1326
Japan 1.2%1.2%5342
Colombia 1.2%1.2%431
Poland 1.0%1.0%1557
Malaysia 1.0%1.0%631
Nigeria 0.9%0.8%763
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%1134
South Africa 0.8%0.7%957
Venezuela 0.8%0.9%633
Thailand 0.7%0.8%1118
Peru 0.7%0.7%475
Chile 0.7%0.8%562
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%6437
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%1222
Belgium 0.7%0.6%888
Singapore 0.6%0.5%910
Sweden 0.6%0.6%1064

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dafont.com
99.92%96.13%2.60
dl.dafont.com
10.36%3.84%1.00
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dafont.com
Domain:
  dafont.com
Rank:
  1,946
Organic Keywords:
  148,935
Organic Traffic:
  1,062,183
Organic Cost:
  $553,119.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
23,567
Total Backlinks:
  950,996
Follow Links:
  853,191
Nofollow Links:
  97,805
Referring Domains:
  16,865
Referring IPs:
  17,669

How socially engaged is dafont.com?

Facebook:
  137,208
Google +:
  2,437
Linkedin:
  323
Stumbles:
  86,141
Buffer:
  157
Pins:
  15

How much dafont.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$10,697.76
Monthly Revenue:
$320,932.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,904,682.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 556,963$6,388.37
United Kingdom 90,835$565.90
France 114,739$539.27
Canada 52,589$368.65
Italy 98,006$342.04
Germany 57,370$277.10
Brazil 148,205$262.32
Australia 31,075$234.00
India 102,787$164.46
Mexico 124,301$120.57
China 38,246$118.18
Netherlands 19,123$97.34
Angola 35,856$95.74
Japan 28,685$91.79
Indonesia 74,102$91.15
Spain 81,274$90.21
Korea, Republic of 38,246$88.73
Sweden 14,342$76.30
South Africa 16,733$73.79
Malaysia 23,904$72.43
Belgium 14,342$70.71
Argentina 52,589$62.58
Philippines 35,856$58.09
Nigeria 19,123$50.10
Thailand 19,123$47.81
Poland 23,904$43.27
Turkey 38,246$41.69
Colombia 28,685$38.15
Singapore 11,952$35.74
Russian Federation 11,952$24.26
Chile 19,123$19.51
Peru 16,733$17.90
Pakistan 14,342$15.20
Venezuela 21,514$14.41

How much money do dafont.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,855.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$55,665.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$677,264.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
344,504
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,335,133
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
125,744,124
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 100,253$1,149.91
Canada 13,147$92.16
United Kingdom 14,534$90.54
Germany 16,637$80.36
France 12,621$59.32
Italy 16,661$58.15
Indonesia 42,979$52.86
Australia 6,215$46.80
India 28,780$46.05
Sweden 4,016$21.36
Spain 15,442$17.14
Netherlands 3,251$16.55
Brazil 8,892$15.74
China 4,972$15.36
Poland 7,888$14.28
Mexico 11,187$10.85
Singapore 3,466$10.36
Argentina 7,362$8.76
Belgium 1,721$8.48
Malaysia 1,912$5.79
Pakistan 4,590$4.86
Philippines 2,510$4.07
Korea, Republic of 1,530$3.55
Colombia 2,295$3.05
Turkey 2,677$2.92
Thailand 1,147$2.87
Japan 861$2.75
Chile 2,486$2.54
Angola 717$1.91
Peru 1,673$1.79
South Africa 335$1.48
Russian Federation 717$1.46
Nigeria 382$1.00
Venezuela 645$0.43

How much is dafont.com worth?

Website Value:
$7,219,586.74

Where is dafont.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.33.63.127
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
France
 

Other sites hosted on 178.33.63.127

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dafont.com load?

Average Load Time:
(864 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/xmas.php"></a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/fr/" class="tdn flag">Français</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/es/" class="tdn flag">Español</a> and 85 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="./themes.php">Themes</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q" class="search_form"> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="./alpha.php?lettre=a">a</a> and 26 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mtheme.php?id=1">Fancy</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mtheme.php?id=1">Fancy</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="theme.php?cat=101">Cartoon</a> and 70 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/new.xml"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="new.php" class="tdn">Recently added fonts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="amarillo.font">Amarillo</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="francis-studio.d6606">Francis Studio</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="font-comment.php?file=amarillo">7 comments</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://dl.dafo…dl/?f=amarillo" class="dl">Download</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.foundmyfont.com" class="tdn"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#null" class="donate dfsmall">Donate to author</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="new.php" class="tdh">All the new fonts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Play Your Favo…limited Plays.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…hoglfighhhdjaa" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">chrome.google.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Search Family…hotos &amp; Videos</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

31,493 fonts and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Português and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
The fonts pres…m if in doubt. and 91 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Submit a font and 7 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Double-click t…font&quot; button. and 32 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Foreign look and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
10,600 with the Euro symbol and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
How to install a font renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Help renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Windows 10/8/7/Vista: and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Clément Nicolle and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Recently added fonts renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Soulmaker in the Mountains and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
by and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
dcoxy - Greg Medina and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
7 comments and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
- 2 font files and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Download and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Donate to author renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
chrome.google.com renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Google Ads of Cat.B renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
- renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.dafont.com/alpha.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/css/base11.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/df5.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/dafont_xmas2011.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/flags/de.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/flags/es.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/flags/fr.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/flags/it.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/flags/pt.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/flags/us.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/fleche.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/nof.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/out3.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/points.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/points_test.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/preview/a/m/amarillo1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/preview/b/e/beauty_and_the_beast1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/preview/g/i/gillie_hilda0.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/preview/l/o/lost_in_wild1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/preview/s/o/soulmaker_in_the_mountains0.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/rss.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/img/top.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/key.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dafont.com/themesv9_en.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.dafont.com/df5.js
http://www.dafont.com/key.js
http://www.dafont.com/alpha.js
http://www.dafont.com/themesv9_en.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.dafont.com/css/base11.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.8KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing http://www.dafont.com/img/dafont_xmas2011.png could save 3.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.dafont.com/img/rss.gif could save 1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.dafont.com/img/points_test.gif could save 1,022B (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.dafont.com/img/out3.gif could save 732B (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.dafont.com/img/flags/es.gif could save 717B (72% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dafont.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: dafont.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Valid from: Jul 14 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 13 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Organization: Gandi
Location: Paris, Paris, FR
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 11 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dafont.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Repositories/Free
Logiciels/Polices de caractères
Informatique/Logiciels

What sites are related to dafont.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 16 Dec 2016 13:26:07 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.16 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze27
Set-Cookie: cpp=935; path=/; domain=.dafont.com
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ba58j2lnsnrbbdsk9tseknv361; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-10-15
Domain Age:
17 years 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: dafont.com
Registry Domain ID: 37831683_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2016-05-01T14:43:28Z
Creation Date: 2000-10-15T08:01:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-10-15T12:01:53Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Milan Rodolphe
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province: Paris
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Milan Rodolphe
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province: Paris
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Nicolas PETON
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province: Paris
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: C.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-16T13:26:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DAFONT.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: A.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: C.DNS.GANDI.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-mar-2013
Creation Date: 15-oct-2000
Expiration Date: 15-oct-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 16 Dec 2016 13:26:05 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dafont.com widget